Register description according to Personal Data Act (523/1999) 10§.

According to Personal Data Act register description must be publicly available. According to Personal Data Act section 10 the register must contain information about register holder responsibilities, purpose of processing personal data, data content of register, regular disclosure of data and principles of securing data. The oblication to prepare register description represents the principle of openness of Personal Data Act. 

Holder of the register

Natura Viva, Kivitie 2, 02240 Espoo, FI06497660

Contact person for the register

Ilkka Lariola, ilkka@naturaviva.fi

Name of the register

Natura Viva Customer Register

Purpose of processing personal data

The purpose of the Natura Viva register is to maintain customer personal data and to manage and handle orders. Data can be used to develop operations and to statistical purposes.

Data content of the register

The register contains the following data:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • e-mail address
  • Order information
  • Order tracking numbers

Regular sources of data

Online store, systems related to it and campaigns related to online store marketing.

Regular disclosure of data

Data is not disclosed to any third party except for actions related to the technical management of the online store (for example management of the server or online store platform).

Data can be disclosed to the persons in the register for inspection. Data can be removed from the register by request.

Security principles of the register

The register is not disclosed to any third party except for actions related to the technical management of the online store (for example management of the server or online store platform). The register has been protected with password.